musicboxwaltz (musicboxwaltz) wrote,
musicboxwaltz
musicboxwaltz

knock before you enter.

.gone.

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1377/1454534603_9e8efca4c8.jpg

this is a locked journal & no longer really used.


Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 65 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
i just witnessed you getting trolled, admittedly rather unsuccessfully, on wtf_inc and kind of want to friend you solely because of your icon

y/n
baahhah. no way, i dont add crazies from there! ..maybe

catharsis_redux

8 years ago

i saw your posts in a bunch of animal crossing communities.
you seem very interesting, and it seems like we have a bunch in common:)
add?
I like comics and cats,could we be friends?
Hey,

I've seen your interests and I share some with you, like manga, gaming, dior, jewelry, computers, etc. I'd like to read your blog :)
Hi!

Thought I'd comment and ask entrance to your journal. :)


K.
Neil brings everyone together. :)
Saw you as Desire and now so do I! Desire that is. To be your friend that is. I'd say I was usually more comprehensible, but I'm not... anyway, friends?
tell me a little more about yourself, i dont like adding just total random people typically.
and a photo of yourself, can you provide?

:]
Hi! We talked briefly in the neil_gaiman community. Friends?
Sally Jupiter, girlfriend of Mothman here :P! Didn't really get to talk much at con, besides pointing out green spandex guy's junk. LOL Yeah, sorry, I blame it on the Comedian. He noticed it first -_-.
Hahaha omg Thats right!! That's an the grape jelly, that was you right? Wish we coulda talked more, I am pretty shy in person but don't be afraid to talk to me!

elvishtard

8 years ago

musicboxwaltz

8 years ago

Hi! I talked to you when we were preparing for the show. It was nice to meet you!
Hey sweet lass, pleasure meeting you too!

Anonymous

October 16 2009, 04:00:05 UTC 8 years ago

Perhaps it is not a tail?
o_0 did you mean to reply here?
OK... I'm not going to lie. I didn't like you very much when I first met you, but I have found that I don't seem to like the people I get along with the best in LJ at first... Go figure :/

Anyway... I'm not a troll or too much of an asshole, and I think we could be friends. We have a lot in common anyway =)
ergh...i try not to add trolls/wtf_inc etc people on my lj, its pretty personal, sorta, not really. but still. :/ not saying i dont like you, just, would rather keep things to myself and other friends :/

Anonymous

8 years ago

bad_acid

8 years ago

musicboxwaltz

8 years ago

bad_acid

8 years ago

Lets try this again... last time
urgh, still, i have trust issues with trollish people :/

bad_acid

8 years ago

musicboxwaltz

8 years ago

bad_acid

8 years ago

Hmmm....a little bit about myself:
I am a California girl, I am addicted to pain killers, my journal is very sad and pathetic with all the poopy entries, I too am an artist and I would love it if you added me!

I randomly came across your kitty picture and thought it was damn adorable (yes I know that's an odd reason for an add! But I have more reasons coming .. honest) I'm incredibly curious and liked the look of your journal - I was amused that you have a favorite type of water too xD

So if you don't mind my curious self I would appreciate an add if not I'll just keep the comments on the pretty kitty pictures :)
favorite type of water? gerolsteiner? it's the jam!

you seem innocent enough, i'll add you for the time being ;]
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →